These are the results of our 2012 Best of Baltimore Readers' Poll. Our picks for the Best of Baltimore in 2012 can be found in our August issue.

Best Bagel:

Towson Hot Bagels
Runners-up: Panera Bread, Einstein Bagels

Best Bread :

Panera Bread
Runners-up: Atwater's, Wegman's

Best Breakfast:

Miss Shirley's Cafe
Runners-up: Blue Moon Cafe, DoubleT Diner

Best Brunch:

Miss Shirley's Cafe
Runners-up: Woodberry Kitchen

Best Burger:

Five Guys Burgers and Fries
Runners-up: The Abbey Burger Bistro, Kooper's Tavern

Best Chinese:

P.F. Chang's China Bistro
Runners-up: Szechuan House, Ding How

Best Coffee:

Dunkin' Donuts
Runners-up: Starbucks, Zeke's Coffee

Best Crab Cake:

G & M Restaurant
Runners-up: Pappas, Mama's On The Half Shell

Best Crabs:

Bo Brooks
Runners-up: Canton Dockside, Nick's Fish House

Best Ice Cream:

Cold Stone Creamery
Runners-up: Vaccaro's, Rita's

Best Italian:

Sabatino's
Runners-up: Liberatore's, Chiapparelli's

Best Mexican :

Nacho Mama’s
Runners-up: El Salto, Blue Agave

Best Outdoor Dining:

Woodberry Kitchen
Runners-up: The Bay Cafe, Nick's Fish House, Little Havana

Best Pizza:

Matthew’s Pizza
Runners-up: Joe Squared, Pizza John

Best Seafood:

Mama’s On the Half Shell
Runners-up: The Black Olive, McCormick and Schmick's

Best Soup:

Panera Bread
Runners-up: Atwater's, Mama's On The Half Shell

Best Steak:

The Prime Rib
Runners-up: Ruth's Chris, Fogo de Chao

Best Sushi:

RA Sushi
Runners-up: Sushi Hana, Chopstix

Best Tapas:

Pazo
Runners-up: Tapas Teatro, Kali's Mezze

Best Wings:

Bill Bateman’s Bistro
Runners-up: Kislings Tavern, Looney's Pub

Best Band:

Mr. Greengenes
Runners-up: Kelly Bell Band, Faded Image

Best Bar:

Looney's Pub
Runners-up: The Brewer's Art, Max's on Broadway

Best Bar for Watching the O's:

Pickles Pub
Runners-up: Looney's Pub, The Greene Turtle, Mother's Federal Hill Grille

Best Bar for Watching the Ravens:

Mother's Federal Hill Grille
Runners-up: Looney's Pub, The Greene Turtle

Best Blog (non-Baltimore magazine):

Ravens 24x7
Runners-up: Baltimore Diner, The City That Breeds

Best Columnist (non-Baltimore magazine):

Dan Rodricks
Runners-up: Peter Schmuck, Tony Lombardi

Best Festival:

Artscape
Runners-up: Fells Point Fun Festival, Wine in the Woods

Best Gym:

Merritt Athletic Clubs
Runners-up: MAC, YMCA

Best Movie Theater:

Landmark Theatre, Harbor East
Runners-up: The Charles Theatre, AMC White Marsh

Best Museum:

American Visionary Art Museum
Runners-up: National Aquarium in Baltimore, Baltimore Museum of Art

Best Music Venue :

Ram's Head Live!
Runners-up: Merriweather Post Pavilion, Pier Six Pavilion

Best Oriole:

Nick Markakis
Runners-up: Adam Jones, Matt Wieters

Best Park :

Patterson Park
Runners-up: Annie's Playground, Oriole Park at Camden Yards

Best Radio Station:

97.9 FM, 98 Rock
Runners-up: 89.7 FM WTMD, 93.1 FM WPOC

Best Raven:

Ray Rice
Runners-up: Ray Lewis, Joe Flacco

Best TV Broadcaster or Personality, Female :

Denise Koch
Runners-up: Donna Hamilton, Jennifer Franciotti

Best TV Broadcaster or Personality, Male:

Stan Stovall
Runners-up: Marty Bass, Jamie Costello

Best Bookstore:

Barnes & Noble
Runners-up: Greetings & Readings, Atomic Books

Best Home Goods :

IKEA
Runners-up: Su Casa, Crate and Barrel

Best Men's Clothing:

JoS. A. Bank
Runners-up: J.Crew, South Moon Under

Best Salon :

About Faces Day Spa & Salon
Runners-up: M Salon, Spa in the Valley

Best Shoe Store:

DSW
Runners-up: Nordstrom, Charm City Run

Best Sporting Goods:

Dick's Sporting Goods
Runners-up: Charm City Run, Under Armour Specialty Store

Best Women's Clothing:

South Moon Under
Runners-up: Ann Taylor, Anthropologie, White House Black Market

UPDATE (8/1/2012): We've added the top runners-up to the results. Our staff's picks for Baltimore's best can be found in our August issue, on newsstands now.